Team

 

DON TAPSCOTT

Global Thought-leader on the Impact of Emerging Technologies


 

 

 

JAMES O'LOGHLIN

Innovation Expert and Media Personality


 

 

 

DR KATE RAYNES-GOLDIE

VR/AR/Mixed Reality Expert & ACS ICT Professional of the Year

 

PHILL NOSWORTHY

Expert in Dynamic Change and Growth


 

 

ARIC DROMI

Chief Futurist, Volvo Car Group

 

 

Qaizar Hassonjee

Head of TILT Smart Home Textiles; SVP, Welspun USA

 

DR AMANDA CAPLES

Lead Scientist, Victorian State Government

 

HARISH RAO

Senior Director, Analytics and Information Management, Boeing

 

JOHN STANTON

CEO, Communications Alliance; Chair Executive Council, IoT Alliance Australia

 

DR CATHERINE BALL

Innovator, Scientist and Technologist


 

JULIE FEDELE

General Manager, Customer Experience Strategy & Design Retail X Innovation Lab, Bupa Australia and New Zealand

 

Mayor Martin Haese

Lord Mayor, Adelaide City Council



 

HAIFA SEKKOUAH

Senior Product Designer | Innovation, Australia Post

 

DAN JOHNSTON

Head of UX, Domain.com.au

 

LUKE CHADWICK

Team Lead - Innovation, REA Group

 

Bridget Loudon

Co-Founder & CEO, Expert360


 

PROF. SAEID NAHAVANDI

Director, Institute for Intelligent Systems Research and Innovation (IISRI), Deakin University

 

NATHAN KIRCHNER

Robotics Leader - Engineering Excellence, Laing O'Rourke

 

LUKE COLE

Chief Technology Officer, ColeTek


 

DR. SHARATH SRIRAM

Associate Professor, RMIT University Winner of the 2016 3M Eureka Prize for Emerging Leader in Science

 

Alex Kingsbury

Innovation Centre Director - Lab 22, CSIRO


 

Adam Stone

Chief Executive Officer, Speedlancer


 

Nigel Phair

Managing Director, Centre for Internet Safety

 

Mark Trotter

Senior Lecturer, Central Queensland University

 

Sean Starling

Head of Innovation, Research and Development, Meat & Livestock Australia

 

Barry Fitzgerald

CEO, Roy Hill Holdings


 

Hussein Dia

Associate Professor (Transport Engineering), Swinburne University of Technology

 

Professor Sara Smyth

Associate Professor, La Trobe University


 

Alan Dee

Founder & Chief Executive Officer, Moonshot

 

Peter Bradd

CEO and Co-founder at The Beanstalk Factory, Thought Leader, Chairman StartupAus & LifeTime Board Advisor at Fishburners

 

Mary-Anne Williams

Director of Disruptive Innovation & Founder & Director, Innovation and Enterprise Research Laboratory (The Magic Lab), UTS

 

Niven Narain

Co-Founder, President & CEO, Berg


 

Pat Gleeson

General Manager, Oakey Beef Exports.


 

 

Ray Owen

Managing Director, Nokia, Oceania


 

Natalie Nguyen

Co-Founder & CEO, Hyper Anna



 

Omid Ejtemai

Global Director, Business Development, Transport Simulation Systems


 

Professor Abbas Rajabifard

Director, Centre for SDIs and Land Administration, University of Melbourne, and Chair UN-GGIM Academic Network

 

Brad Fallen

Senior Adviser Cyber Policy, Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet

 

 

Professor Rahim Tafazolli

Head of Institute for Communication Systems & Director – 5G Innovation Centre, University of Surrey

 

Justin Anderson

Director, Hypercat Alliance

 

 

Laurie Patton

Chief Executive Officer, Internet Australia

 

 

Matt Pope

Founder, Space Connect


 

 

Justin Passaportis

General Manager, GoGet


 

 

Professor Michael Aitken

Chief Executive Officer, Capital Markets CRC

 

William Judge

Innovation Solutions Manager, Commonwealth Bank


 

David Campbell

Director, CERT Australia

 

Kevin Norman

Executive Manager, Grains Research & Development Corporation, Canberra

 

Chris Skinner

Lifetime Member ITS, Standards Australia IT-023 Transport Information Control Systems

 

Rupert Deans

Chief Executive Officer, Plattar

 

Francis Vierboom

Co-Founder, Propeller

 

Aaron Holman

Drone Project Manager, Australian Transport Safety Bureau (ATSB)

 

Grant Davidson

Managing Director, Davidson Branding

 

Arun Sinthanaisirrpi

Mobile Products Developer, ABC

 

Bec Martin

Developer Evangelist, Tinkerer, Digital Technology Enthusiast, Xero

 

Steven Cooper

Chief Technology Officer, Sniip

 

Anna Tito

Software Engineer, Electronic Arts

 

Victoria McKenzie-McHarg

Climate Change Campaigner, Australian Conservation Foundation

 

Kath Young

Digital Workspace Director, IAG

 

Balder Tol

Director of Community, Australia, WeWork

 

Hiam Sakakini

Former Head of Leadership Development, Google; Co-Founder ThinkChangeGrow

 

Mark Cohen

Chief Technology Officer, Domain Group

 

Damien Timms

Practice Leader, LegalVision

 

Kate Carruthers

Chief Data Officer, UNSW

 

Paul Budde

CEO, BuddeComm Strategic Advisor, Australian Smart Communities Association

 

Samir Mahir

Chief Digital & Information Officer, Vision Australia

 

RIC CLARKE

Director Emerging Data & Methods, Australian Bureau of Statistics

 

SAMANTHA TAYLOR

Principal Adviser, ARRB Group

 

BRAD WYNTER

Organisation Improvement Manager and Smart City innovator, City of Whittlesea

 

Priscilla Davies

Senior Experience Lead, Research and Development, Australian Broadcasting Corporation

 

Larry Diamond

Chief Executive Officer and Founder, zipMoney

 

Julian Fogarty

General Manager, Brand, Innovation and Technology, Spotless Group

 

Doug Bester

Managing Director, Sentient Computing

 

Jo Szczepanska

A/Head, Research and Development, Digital Network, Australian Broadcasting Corporation

 

Atul Narang

Co-Founder & CIO, HashChing

 

Sam Trethewey

Co-Founder & CEO, SproutX

 

CYAN TAÉED

Founder and Executive Director, Envato | Victorian Business Woman of the Year 2015

 

RACHAEL FALK

Director Technology, Security & Strategy - Domain Administration

 

GUSTAF LANDAHL

GrowSmarter Coordinator - Head of Department, City of Stockholm

 

DR IAN OPPERMANN

CEO and Chief Data Scientist, NSW Data Analytics Centre

 

Layla Foord

Co-Founder and Director Product & Marketing, Wombat Alley

 

Michelle Beveridge

Chief Information Officer,
Intrepid Group

 

John Parry

Director Enterprise Infrastructure (ICT), La Trobe University

 

TIM RIPPON

Director / Victoria & Tasmania Area Representative, Business Continuity Institute (Australasia)

 

Bill Giannikos

Data Centre Design Leader,
Aurecon

 

Andrew Scott

Director of Technology, Telstra

 

Ken Medlock

Chief Information Architect, Leidos Australia